Clubs

Clubs

2016-2017 Activity Sponsors

Activity

Sponsor

Against All Odds (AAO) Marvin Green
African American Culture Club Marvin Green
Anime Club Pamela Mailloux

ASL (American Sign Language) Club

Valerie Swiatek

Band

Timothy Hatcher

Band Assistant

Jason LaVallee

Bass Fishing

Joe Carrasquillo

Best Buddies / Tiger Buddies

Anne Twist / Lisa Bulthuis

Chemistry Club- (ACS) American Chemical Society 

Anthony Dellamorte 

Chess Club

Mike Schneider / Luke Dauparas

Choir

Jason Hawkins

Asst. Choir

Justin Brown

Car Show

Nicole Hoch / Tammy Matuszak

Classics Club

Robin Callan

Creative Writing Club

Kristen Kolmodin

Crimson Crazies / Spirit Club

Dan Arntzen

DECA / Business Club

Liam McKenna 

Environmental Club

Zach Gonzalez

Fall Play Director

Kit Crawford

Fall Play Assistant

Lori Kraus

Fall Play Set Deign

Sean Barber

FCA

Sara Sellers

French Club / French Honor Society

Milly Trahey

German Club

Jennifer Knop

GSA (Gay/Straight Alliance)

Kerrin Vance / Harley Brook / Karl Smith

Interact Club

Stacy Harrison

Key Club

Pamela Mailloux/Nancy McBride

Lacrosse Club (Girls Co-op)

Bonnie Hughes

 Latino's Unidos

Stephanie Bista

Link Crew

 Mike Kneip

Literary Club / Crimson & White Review

Harlan Brook

Madrigal Dinner

Jason Hawkins

Mathletes

Allison Prosser

Mathletes Assistant

Dj Carroll

Mathletes Assistant

Ty Acosta

Muslim Student Association  

National Art Honors Society

Peter Quimby

National Honor Society

Ginger Brest

National Honor Society Assistant

Rachel Hidalgo

Newspaper Advisor

Lara Hannemann

Orchestra Spring Musical

Timothy Hatcher

Philosophy Club

 John Brosnahan

Photography Club

Leslie Fireman

Rugby (Co - ed and Co- op)

Steven Krause

Running Club

Andrew Derks

Scholastic Bowl

Sean Carlson / Allan Pugeda

Shred/Ski Club

Lauren Madawick / Nicole Hoch

Spanish Club

Nancy Deckelman

Speech 

Harley Brook

Speech Assistant

Anthony Dellamorte

Sports Medicine

Bob Boryca

Spring Musical

Kit Crawford

Spring Musical Assistant

Lori Kraus

Spring Musical Set Design

Sean Barber

Student Council

Ginger Brest / Rachel Hildago

Student Council Assistant

Stephanie Gloede

Ultimate Frisbee

Steve Zimmerman

Weightroom

Agnes Burgwald/Tim Kane

 Winter Running Club

Andy Derks 

Yarn Club

Pamela Mailloux

Yearbook

Liam McKenna / Robin Franczyk

Yearbook Assistant Ryan Paymaster

CLASS SPONSORS

Senior Class

Elizabeth Massaro

Junior Class

Shannon McKeague

Sophomore Class

Julie Adelmann / Meghan Gleason

Freshmen Class

Nicole Hoch